Exness: List of stocks handled by Exness Thorough comparison of FX trading spreads

Exness

We will introduce a list of popular currency pairs, CFDs, precious metals, stock indexes, virtual currencies, and other stocks that are popular with Exness trading accounts. This is a recommended article for those who are thinking about trading from now on and those who are new to trading. I will explain all the brands handled by Exness. Exness is not just a company specializing in foreign exchange. It is possible to trade in a variety of stocks.

List of financial products handled by Exness

Exness handles products in 8 categories. Please note that the number of stocks handled and fees vary depending on the account type. Among overseas Forex companies, we handle relatively many financial products. There are account types for professionals and account types for beginners, so choose the one that suits your level. Also, swap points will be generated if the date is crossed. Details such as CFDs and currency pairs are explained below, but with a real account you can trade the largest number of products in the industry.

CategoryNumber of currency pair
Foreign exchange95
precious metal10
energy3
stock100
Stock index10
virtual currency35

As you can see, Exness handles a large number of stocks, so it can be enjoyed by not only foreign exchange traders, but also stock traders and virtual currency traders. You can invest in and order a wide variety of popular financial products such as commodities, gold (XAUUSD), silver (Silver), USOIL, UKOIL, platinum, RMB, and virtual currencies (Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, BTCUSD).

Forex currency pairs include not only the euro, pound, and Australian dollar, but also pairs with low price movements and exotic currencies such as EURGBP, NZDCAD, NZDJPY, EURCHF, and AUDCHF.

bonuses, campaigns

Exness doesn’t have many bonuses or campaigns. There have been very few events held in the past, so we cannot have high expectations. However, the spreads are among the narrowest in the industry. You can expect less risk than other brokers. Since the pips between the buy price and the sell price are narrow, it is easy to make a profit. Some external companies offer cashback services.

Trade up to 0% margin maintenance rate

Although this is unusual in Exness, there is no actual loss cut until the margin maintenance rate is 0%. The loss cut level is 0, so you can trade stress-free. In addition, MetaTrader’s MT4 and MT5 can be used as a platform, and automatic trading (EA) tools can also be used. You can choose and change the leverage to 20x, 200x, or 400x. If you are unsure, trade from a cent account. For advanced users, we recommend a low spread account, professional account, or zero account, but transaction costs will apply.

Spread changes partially

Exness allows you to trade stably with very narrow spreads, but they can also fluctuate widely. This is because it is influenced by economic indicators. Make sure you have enough funds. It is recommended to calculate the profit and loss before trading.

There is also a financial license.

The latest Exness also holds a license from the Financial Services Agency. If your losses spread and your balance becomes negative, you can rest assured that a zero cut will be applied. Registered members will be able to initiate and trade major stocks under very advantageous conditions. This point is also explained on the dedicated Frequently Asked Questions page from the management site map, so be sure to check it out.

Foreign exchange

Exness covers quite a lot of currency pairs among FX companies. We have everything from major currencies to exotic currency pairs. Describe the average spread of major currency pairs. In addition to the major currency pairs USDJPY, EURUSD, and GBPUSD, you can also trade minor currency pairs such as EURNZD, AUDNZD, GBPNZD, EURAUD, EURCAD, GBPCHF, GBPJPY, NZDUSD, GBPDKK, USDCHF, CADJPY, AUDUSD, and CHFJPY.

Information on handling major currencies such as the dollar, rates, etc. can be checked for free from the official page. You can trade new stocks that are suitable for you. Normally, investors can freely set market positions, lot prices, and execution settings from the screen, so use MT4 or 5 because it is easy to use.

PairStandard
Account
Low Spread
Account
Zero
Account
Pro
Account
AUD/USD1.50.20.00.9
EUR/USD1.00.00.00.7
GBP/USD1.50.20.01.0
NZD/USD2.00.50.01.2
USD/CAD2.30.40.01.3
USD/CHF1.50.30.11.0
USD/JPY1.10.00.00.7

precious metal

Precious metals are also introduced in the Exness system and can be traded. Please refer to the spread list below. Due to high volatility, participants should proceed with caution. The products we carry will be updated officially at regular intervals.

PairStandard
Account
Low Spread
Account
Zero
Account
Pro
Account
XAG/AUD0.3060.1570.0740.191
XAG/EUR0.2840.1450.0720.178
XAG/GBP0.2600.132 0.0660.163
XAG/USD0.0520.0270.0000.020
XAU/AUD5.3742.876 1.5443.359
XAU/EUR4.9362.5821.3703.085
XAU/GBP4.5422.3741.2842.839
XAU/USD0.5040.2150.1220.315
XPD/USD87.5537.64
XPT/USD9.074.95

Energy (crude oil)

Exness also allows you to trade energy. The average spread will be: UKOIL and USOIL can be traded. Be careful when holding these stocks as they often move when important indicators are used. It may be difficult without experience or knowledge.

BrandStandard
Account
Low Spread
Account
Zero
Account
Pro
Account
UKOIL0.0800.0400.0190.054
USOIL0.0860.054

Stock Index Futures

Exness also handles stock indexes and indexes. The average spread will be: Please note that the main trading conditions vary depending on the specific account type and specifications. Check the news for price movements.

BrandStandard
Account
Low Spread
Account
Zero
Account
Pro
Account
AUS2006.872.161.934.2
DE306.40.10.03.9
FR402.900.000.121.83
HK5041.514.00.025.3
JP22511.06.9
STOXX501.980.280.28 1.15
UK1006.752.051.57 4.50
US307.50.00.04.9
US5001.310.00 0.00 0.84
TEC4.440.580.402.57

stock

At Exness, you can trade 100 popular large-cap stocks such as the world-famous Google, Apple, Tesla, and Amazon. Below is a list of average spreads for famous companies. All market stocks are listed on the official website. There are a total of 136 other brands including the following.

AAPL/JPM/JNJ/META/ATVI/EQIX/AVGO/AMGN/SBUX/UNH/AMT/UPS/BMY/LMT/MMM/NVDA/PYPL/ORCL/INTC/TSLA/NFLX/PFE/AMD/EBAY/AMZN/ WFC/BAC/BABA/MSFT/PEP/BIIB/CHTR/ABBV/ADP/CSCO/CMCSA/IBM/MDLZ/TMO/REGN/LLY/MRK

BrandStandard
Account
Low Spread
Account
Zero
Account
Pro
Account
AAPLm
Apple Inc
0.90.50.30.5
ABBVm
AbbVie Inc
1.10.6 0.4 0.7
ADBEm
Adobe Inc.
3.10.70.5 0.7
ABTm
Abbott Laboratories
1.12.11.12.2
ADPm
Automatic Data Processing Inc.
1.60.90.51.0

virtual currency

Exness is known as a foreign exchange company, but it also handles many virtual currencies. The average spread of major virtual currencies is as follows. There are many currency pairs for Bitcoin, which is the base currency, and we also handle BTCUSD, BTCJPY, BTCKRW, BTCAUD, BTCAUD, BTCXAG, BTCTHB, BTCZAR, BTCCNH, BTCXAU, etc.

There are also plenty of other USD-based pairs such as ADAUSD, ETHUSD, XRPUSD, BNBUSD, DOTUSD, and BATUSD.

BrandStandard
Account
Low Spread
Account
Zero
Account
Pro
Account
BTCUSD9.200.000.008.80
BCHUSD0.220.00 0.00 0.17
ETHUSD0.290.000.00 0.25
LTCUSD0.170.15
XRPUSD0.000610.00055
BTCJPY1679400 0.00 1170
BTCKRW3455385750.00 19914

コメント

Copied title and URL